Improving Places Select Commission - Tuesday, 29th June 2021 at 1:30pm - Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council Webcasting

Improving Places Select Commission
Tuesday, 29th June 2021 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  2. Cllr Sue Ellis
  3. Cllr Sheila Cowen
  4. Cllr Alan Atkin
  5. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  6. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  7. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  8. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  9. Cllr Tajamal Khan
  10. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  11. Cllr Eve Rose Keenan
  12. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  13. Cllr Marnie Havard
  14. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  15. Cllr Stuart Sansome
  16. Cllr Gregory Reynolds
  17. Cllr Stuart Sansome
  18. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  19. Cllr Adam Tinsley
  20. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  21. Cllr Gregory Reynolds
  22. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  23. Cllr Lewis Mills
  24. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  25. Cllr Simon Burnett
  26. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  27. Cllr Emily Barley
  28. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  29. Cllr Ian Jones
  30. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  31. Co- optees
  32. Phil Hayes
  33. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  34. Council Officer
  35. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  36. Sandra Tolley
  37. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  38. Mr Tom Smith
  39. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  40. Governance Advisor
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
2 Minutes of the previous meeting held on 16 March 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  2. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  3. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  4. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  5. Governance Advisor
  6. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  7. Governance Advisor
  8. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  9. Council Officer
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Questions from members of the public and the press
Share this agenda point
5 Exclusion of the Press and Public
Share this agenda point
6 Aids and Adaptations - Tenant Scrutiny Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Phil Hayes
  2. Council Officer
  3. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  4. Council Officer
  5. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  6. Council Officer
  7. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  8. Phil Hayes
  9. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  10. Phil Hayes
  11. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  12. Council Officer
  13. Mr Tom Bell
  14. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  15. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  16. Council Officer
  17. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  18. Cllr Emily Barley
  19. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  20. Council Officer
  21. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  22. Cllr Gregory Reynolds
  23. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  24. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  25. Council Officer
  26. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  27. Council Officer
  28. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  29. Council Officer
  30. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  31. Council Officer
  32. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  33. Council Officer
  34. Phil Hayes
  35. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  36. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  37. Council Officer
  38. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  39. Cllr Simon Burnett
  40. Council Officer
  41. Cllr Simon Burnett
  42. Council Officer
  43. Mr Tom Bell
  44. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  45. Cllr Emily Barley
  46. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  47. Council Officer
  48. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  49. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  50. Council Officer
  51. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  52. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  53. Council Officer
  54. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  55. Council Officer
  56. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  57. Phil Hayes
  58. Mr Tom Bell
  59. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  60. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  61. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  62. Mr Tom Bell
  63. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  64. Cllr Alan Atkin
  65. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  66. Council Officer
  67. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  68. Cllr Emily Barley
  69. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  70. Council Officer
  71. Cllr Emily Barley
  72. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  73. Council Officer
  74. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  75. Cllr Alan Atkin
  76. Council Officer
  77. Co- optees
  78. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
7 Initial Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Phil Hayes
  2. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  3. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  4. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  5. Mr Tom Smith
  6. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  7. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  8. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  9. Mr Tom Smith
  10. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  11. Cllr Stuart Sansome
  12. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  13. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  14. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  15. Co- optees
  16. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  17. Co- optees
  18. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  19. Co- optees
  20. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  21. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  22. Co- optees
  23. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  24. Co- optees
  25. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  26. Co- optees
  27. Cllr Emily Barley
  28. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  29. Cllr Emily Barley
  30. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  31. Cllr Emily Barley
  32. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  33. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  34. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  35. Governance Advisor
  36. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  37. Cllr Emily Barley
  38. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  39. Cllr Sue Ellis
  40. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  41. Cllr Simon Burnett
  42. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  43. Mr Tom Smith
  44. Cllr Sue Ellis
  45. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  46. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  47. Mr Tom Smith
  48. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  49. Mr Tom Smith
  50. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  51. Cllr Eve Rose Keenan
  52. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  53. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  54. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  55. Cllr Eve Rose Keenan
  56. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  57. Cllr Sue Ellis
  58. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  59. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  60. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  61. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  62. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  63. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  64. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  65. Cllr Sue Ellis
  66. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  67. Cllr Emily Barley
  68. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
8 Appointment of Representative to Health, Welfare and Safety Panel
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  2. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
9 Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
10 Date and time of the next meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  2. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  3. Cllr Sue Ellis
  4. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  5. Cllr Emily Barley
  6. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  7. Webcast Finished