Improving Places Select Commission - Tuesday, 14th December 2021 at 1:30pm - Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council Webcasting

Improving Places Select Commission
Tuesday, 14th December 2021 at 1:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
2 Minutes of the previous meeting held on 2 November 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  2. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  3. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  4. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  5. Cllr Marnie Havard
  6. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Questions from members of the public and the press
Share this agenda point
5 Exclusion of the Press and Public
Share this agenda point
6 Town Centre Update
Share this agenda point
7 Allotments Self-Management Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Sheppard
  2. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  3. Andy Lee
  4. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  5. Andy Lee
  6. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  7. Andy Lee
  8. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  9. Mr Brian Steele
  10. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  11. Mr Brian Steele
  12. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  13. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  14. Andy Lee
  15. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  16. Andy Lee
  17. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  18. Andy Lee
  19. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  20. Andy Lee
  21. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  22. Cllr David Sheppard
  23. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  24. Cllr David Sheppard
  25. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  26. Mr Brian Steele
  27. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  28. Cllr Alan Atkin
  29. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  30. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  31. Andy Lee
  32. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  33. Cllr Alan Atkin
  34. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  35. Donna Bushby
  36. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  37. Donna Bushby
  38. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  39. Cllr Ian Jones
  40. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  41. Donna Bushby
  42. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  43. Andy Lee
  44. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  45. Cllr Marnie Havard
  46. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  47. Donna Bushby
  48. Mr Brian Steele
  49. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  50. Donna Bushby
  51. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  52. Mr Brian Steele
  53. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  54. Mr Brian Steele
  55. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  56. Andy Lee
  57. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  58. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  59. Andy Lee
  60. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  61. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  62. Mr Brian Steele
  63. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  64. Mr Brian Steele
  65. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  66. Cllr David Sheppard
  67. Cllr Simon Burnett
  68. Cllr David Sheppard
  69. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  70. Cllr Simon Burnett
  71. Mr Brian Steele
  72. Andy Lee
  73. Mr Brian Steele
  74. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  75. Andy Lee
  76. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  77. Donna Bushby
  78. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
7 Allotments Self-Management Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
6 Town Centre Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Council Officer
  2. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  3. Council Officer
  4. Cllr Alan Atkin
  5. Council Officer
  6. Cllr Sue Ellis
  7. Council Officer
  8. Cllr Ian Jones
  9. Council Officer
  10. Cllr Sue Ellis
  11. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  12. Council Officer
  13. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  14. Cllr Sue Ellis
  15. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  16. Cllr Sue Ellis
  17. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  18. Cllr Simon Burnett
  19. Council Officer
  20. Cllr Simon Burnett
  21. Council Officer
  22. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  23. Council Officer
  24. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  25. Cllr Rose M. McNeely
  26. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  27. Cllr Marnie Havard
  28. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  29. Cllr Alan Atkin
  30. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  31. Council Officer
  32. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  33. Cllr Sue Ellis
  34. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
7 Allotments Self-Management Update
8 Findings from Spotlight Review of External Funding
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Burnett
  2. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
  3. Cllr Ian Jones
  4. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
9 Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Burnett
  2. Cllr Ken J. Wyatt
10 Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
11 Date and time of the next meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Slide selection