Health Select Commission - Thursday, 28th July 2022 at 5:00pm - Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council Webcasting

Health Select Commission
Thursday, 28th July 2022 at 5:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes of the previous meeting held on 30 June 2022
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Questions from members of the public and the press
Share this agenda point
5 Exclusion of the Press and Public
Share this agenda point
6 Update from Healthwatch Rotherham
Share this agenda point
  1. Mariah Panayiotou
  2. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  3. Mariah Panayiotou
  4. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  5. Mariah Panayiotou
  6. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  7. Mariah Panayiotou
  8. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  9. Debbie Stovin
7 Access to Dental Care
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  2. Margaret Naylor
  3. Debbie Stovin
  4. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  5. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  6. Cllr Sue Ellis
  7. Debbie Stovin
  8. Margaret Naylor
  9. Cllr Sue Ellis
  10. Margaret Naylor
  11. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  12. Cllr Jill Thompson
  13. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  14. Cllr Jill Thompson
  15. Debbie Stovin
  16. Ben Anderson
  17. Ben Anderson
  18. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  19. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  20. Margaret Naylor
  21. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  22. Cllr Wendy Cooksey
  23. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  24. Cllr Wendy Cooksey
  25. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  26. Margaret Naylor
  27. Cllr Wendy Cooksey
  28. Margaret Naylor
  29. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  30. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  31. Cllr Adam Carter
  32. Margaret Naylor
  33. Cllr Adam Carter
  34. Margaret Naylor
  35. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  36. Cllr Adam Carter
  37. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  38. Cllr Jenny Andrews
  39. Margaret Naylor
  40. Cllr Jenny Andrews
  41. Margaret Naylor
  42. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  43. Margaret Naylor
  44. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  45. Cllr Emma Hoddinott
  46. Margaret Naylor
  47. Debbie Stovin
  48. Cllr Emma Hoddinott
  49. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  50. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  51. Debbie Stovin
  52. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  53. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  54. Margaret Naylor
  55. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  56. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  57. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  58. Margaret Naylor
  59. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  60. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  61. Cllr Wendy Cooksey
  62. Margaret Naylor
  63. Cllr Wendy Cooksey
  64. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  65. Margaret Naylor
  66. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  67. Debbie Stovin
  68. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  69. Debbie Stovin
  70. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  71. Margaret Naylor
  72. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  73. Debbie Stovin
  74. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  75. Mariah Panayiotou
  76. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  77. Ben Anderson
  78. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  79. Cllr Wendy Cooksey
  80. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  81. Cllr Emma Hoddinott
  82. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  83. Cllr Wendy Cooksey
  84. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  85. Ben Anderson
  86. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
8 Carers Strategy and Young Carers
Share this agenda point
  1. Helen Sweaton
  2. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  3. Nathan Atkinson
  4. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  5. Nathan Atkinson
  6. Jo Hinchliffe
  7. Helen Sweaton
  8. Kevin Hynes
  9. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  10. Kevin Hynes
  11. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  12. Kevin Hynes
  13. Helen Sweaton
  14. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  15. Kevin Hynes
  16. Helen Sweaton
  17. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  18. Cllr Jill Thompson
  19. Helen Sweaton
  20. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  21. Cllr Michael Bennett-Sylvester
  22. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  23. Cllr Michael Bennett-Sylvester
  24. Jo Hinchliffe
  25. Kevin Hynes
  26. Helen Sweaton
  27. Cllr Michael Bennett-Sylvester
  28. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  29. Kevin Hynes
  30. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  31. Cllr Lyndsay Pitchley
  32. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  33. Cllr Sue Ellis
  34. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  35. Jo Hinchliffe
  36. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  37. Cllr Sue Ellis
  38. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  39. Jo Hinchliffe
  40. Cllr Sue Ellis
  41. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  42. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  43. Jo Hinchliffe
  44. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  45. Nathan Atkinson
  46. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  47. Nathan Atkinson
  48. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
9 Representative to the Health, Welfare and Safety Panel
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jill Thompson
  2. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  3. Katherine Harclerode
  4. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  5. Cllr Emma Hoddinott
  6. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  7. Katherine Harclerode
  8. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
  9. Katherine Harclerode
  10. Cllr Taiba Yasseen
10 Revised Work Programme
Share this agenda point
11 Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
12 Date and time of next meeting
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished